Evropski klubski kup

Budva

41st European Chess Club Cup

Rezultati 4.kola 2026/10/20 u 14:00
Bo.2AlkaloidRtg–7Ashdod chess clubRtg3½:2½
1.1GMErigaisi, Arjun2746–GMEljanov, Pavel2664½ – ½
1.2GMWei, Yi2758–IMAizenberg, Benny24701 – 0
1.3GMYu, Yangyi2704–GMSmirin, Ilia25601 – 0
1.4GMPuranik, Abhimanyu2622–GMKogan, Arthur24640 – 1
1.5GMIndjic, Aleksandar2606–GMCaspi, Israel24570 – 1
1.6GMIvic, Velimir2581–IMGlobus, Or24241 – 0
Bo.8Vugar GashimovRtg–3SuperChess RomaniaRtg2 : 4
2.1GMSuleymanli, Aydin2679–GMAbdusattorov, Nodirbek27801 – 0
2.2GMMamedov, Rauf2632–GMVan Foreest, Jorden27160 – 1
2.3IMSamadov, Read2524–GMMartirosyan, Haik M.2661½ – ½
2.4IMBabazada, Khazar2479–GMSarana, Alexey26710 – 1
2.5IMTalibov, Shiroghlan2481–GMDeac, Bogdan-Daniel2654½ – ½
2.6IMManafov, Vugar2465–GMDardha, Daniel26120 – 1
Bo.6ElektroprivredaRtg–1Bayegan Pendik Chess Sports ClubRtg3 : 3
3.1GMPranav, V2677–GMGiri, Anish27521 – 0
3.2GMKarthikeyan, Murali2647–GMErdogmus, Yagiz Kaan27311 – 0
3.3GMRomanov, Evgeny2560–GMTabatabaei, M. Amin2728½ – ½
3.4IMShogdzhiev, Roman2445–GMRapport, Richard27110 – 1
3.5GMKadric, Denis2528–GMMamedyarov, Shakhriyar2710½ – ½
3.6GMPetrov, Nikita2572–GMGurel, Ediz26420 – 1
Bo.4Novy Bor Chess ClubRtg–9Rishon LeZion ARtg4½:1½
4.1GMYakubboev, Nodirbek2712–GMGelfand, Boris2641½ – ½
4.2GMNihal, Sarin2709–GMRodshtein, Maxim25821 – 0
4.3GMHarikrishna, Pentala2648–GMSokolovsky, Yahli25421 – 0
4.4GMAnton Guijarro, David2650–IMBronstein, Or2524½ – ½
4.5GMGrandelius, Nils2603–GMZanan, Evgeny24751 – 0
4.6GMNavara, David2607–IMErenberg, Ariel2482½ – ½

Stanje posle 4.kola

Rk.TeamGames+ = – TB1TB2
1Alkaloid4400884
2SuperChess Romania4400881,5
3Novy Bor Chess Club4400871
4SK K CERO INVEST Nitra4400862
5Bayegan Pendik Chess Sports Club4310784
6Tuxera Aquaprofit Nagykanizsai4310781
7Aix-en-Provence4310767
8Elektroprivreda4310763,5
9Riehen4310755
10SK Dunajska Streda4310744,5
11Vugar Gashimov4301676
12Ashdod chess club4301669,5
13SK Rockaden team 14301666
14C.A Silla Integrant Col-lectius4301662
15Pausa Chess Club4301660
16Rishon LeZion A4301658
17Cheddleton Savills Caterling4301655
18Oslo Schakselskap (OSS)4301648
19TJ Slavia CAISSA Cadca4301648
20Crvena Zvezda4301647
21Marseille Echecs4301647
22Schachfreunde Berlin 19034301646
23Sigil Fund Pardubice4301645,5
24Paul Keres4301642
25Guzelbahce Satranc Spor Kulubu4301636,5
26Breidablik Chess Club A-team4301636
27SDP Wachtebeke4301632
28De Sprenger Echternach4301631,5

Globus,Or (2424) – Ivic,Velimir (2581) [A47]
Round 4: Globus, Or – Ivic, Velimir https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.6), 20.10.2026

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 b6 3.Nc3 Bb7 4.Bg5 e6 5.e4 h6 6.Bxf6 Qxf6 7.Bd3 g6 8.0–0 Bg7 9.e5 Qe7 10.Be4 d5 11.exd6 cxd6 12.Re1 0–0 13.a4 a6 14.Bxb7 Qxb7 15.d5 Bxc3 16.bxc3 e5 17.Nh4 Nd7 18.Qd2 Kh7 19.Re3 f5 20.f4 Rac8 21.Rg3 Rf6 22.Re1 e4 23.Qd4 Qc7 24.Rd1 Qc4 25.Qxc4 Rxc4 26.Rd4 b5 27.axb5 axb5 28.Rd1 Nb6 29.Ra1 Nxd5 30.Ra7+ Rc7 31.Rxc7+ Nxc7 32.c4 b4 33.Re3 d5 34.Nf3 dxc4 35.Ne5 c3 36.Re1 Rd6 37.Rb1 Na6 38.Nc4 Rd4 39.Ne3 Nc5 40.Ra1 b3 41.cxb3 Nxb3 42.Ra3 Rd3 43.Kf2

43…Rxe3 44.Rxb3 Rd3 0–1

Suleymanli,Aydin (2679) – Abdusattorov,Nodirbek (2780) [D24]
Round 4: Suleymanli, Aydin – Abdusattoro https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.7), 20.10.2026

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 dxc4 5.e4 b5 6.e5 Nd5 7.Nxb5 Nb6 8.Be2 Nc6 9.0–0 Be7 10.Rb1 0–0 11.b3 cxb3 12.Rxb3 Nb4 13.a3 N4d5 14.Bd3 a6 15.Qc2 g6 16.Nc3 Nxc3 17.Rxc3 Nd5 18.Be4 Rb8 19.Bxd5 Qxd5 20.Rxc7 Bd7 21.Bg5 Bxg5 22.Nxg5 Qxd4 23.Nf3 Qa4 24.Qc1 Bb5 25.Re1 Rbd8 26.h3 Qa5 27.Rc5 Rd3 28.Re3 Qd8 29.Rxd3 Qxd3 30.Qh6 Qd1+ 31.Kh2 Qa4 32.Rc7 Rd8 33.g3 Qd1 34.Ng5 Qh5 35.Nxf7 Qf3 36.Qxh7+ Kxh7 37.Ng5+ Kh6 38.Nxf3 Rd3 39.Kg2 g5 40.h4 gxh4 41.Nxh4 Rxa3 42.Rf7 Bc6+ 43.Kh3 a5 44.Rf6+ Kh7 45.Kg4 a4 46.Kg5 Bd5 47.Rf7+ Kg8 48.Kf6 Rb3 49.Rg7+ Kf8 50.Re7 Kg8

51.g4 a3 52.Re8+ Kh7 53.g5 Be4 54.f4 Rg3 55.Re7+ 1–0

Aizenberg,Benny (2470) – Wei,Yi (2758) [B30]
Round 4: Aizenberg, Benny – Wei, Yi https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.2), 20.10.2026

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 e6 4.0–0 Nge7 5.d4 cxd4 6.Nxd4 Ng6 7.Be2 Be7 8.c4 0–0 9.Nc3 b6 10.Be3 Nxd4 11.Qxd4 Bf6 12.Qd2 Bb7 13.f3 Qe7 14.Rad1 Rad8 15.Rfe1 Be5 16.Bf1 h6 17.g3 Qf6 18.Bg2 Bxc3 19.bxc3 d6 20.f4 Ba6 21.Bf1 Qe7 22.Qc2 Qe8 23.Rd2 Qc6 24.Red1 Bxc4 25.Bxc4 Qxc4 26.Rxd6 Rxd6 27.Rxd6 Qc7 28.Rd1 Rc8 29.Kf2 Nf8 30.Bd4 Nd7 31.Qe2 e5 32.fxe5 Nxe5 33.Kg2 Re8 34.Qb5 Nc6 35.Re1 Rd8 36.Be3?! Inaccuracy. Rd1 was best.  36…Re8?! Inaccuracy. Qd6 was best.  37.Bd4 Re6 38.Qf5 Qd6 39.Rd1 Qe7 40.Re1 Qd6 41.Rd1 Qe7 42.Re1 Qd7 43.Rd1 Qe8 44.Re1 Rd6 45.Rd1 Nd8 46.Qg4 Ne6 47.Be3?! Inaccuracy. h4 was best.  47…Rxd1?! Inaccuracy. Rc6 was best.  48.Qxd1 Qc6 49.Qd3?! Inaccuracy. Qc2 was best.  49…Qa4 50.Qd5? Mistake. Qb1 was best.  50…Qc2+ 51.Bf2 Ng5 52.Qa8+ Kh7 53.Qxa7?? Blunder. Qd5 was best.  53…Qxe4+ 54.Kf1 Qd3+ 55.Kg2 Qf3+ 56.Kf1 Ne4 57.Qxb6 Qd3+ 58.Kg2 Nd2 59.g4 Qf3+ 60.Kg1

60… Qh3 0–1

Kadric,Denis (2528) – Mamedyarov,Shakhriyar (2710) [C54]
Round 4: Kadric, Denis – Mamedyarov, Sha https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.17), 20.10.2026

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Bc5 4.c3 Nf6 5.d3 0–0 6.a4 d5 7.exd5 Nxd5 8.a5 a6 9.Nbd2 b5 10.axb6 Nxb6 11.Ne4 Nxc4 12.Nxc5 Nb6 13.0–0 a5 14.h3 Qd5 15.Be3 Rb8 16.c4 Qd8 17.b3 Nd7 18.Nxd7 Qxd7

19.d4 exd4 20.Nxd4 Nxd4 21.Qxd4 Qxd4 22.Bxd4 Rxb3 23.Rxa5 Be6 24.Rc5 Rb4 25.Rxc7 Rxc4 26.Rxc4 Bxc4 27.Rc1 Ba2 28.Ba7 Be6 29.Be3 Rc8 30.Rxc8+ Bxc8 ½–½

30th European Chess Club Cup for Women

Rezultati 4.kola 2026/10/20 u 14:00
Bo.4CE Gambit BonnevoieRtg–1Cercle d’Echecs de Monte-CarloRtg2½:1½
1.1GMUshenina, Anna2403–GMGoryachkina, Aleksandra2536½ – ½
1.2IMKulon, Klaudia2378–GMKoneru, Humpy2518½ – ½
1.3GMDanielian, Elina2385–IMTsolakidou, Stavroula24511 – 0
1.4IMMaltsevskaya, Aleksandra2382–GMCramling, Pia2380½ – ½
Bo.2Sirmium Sremska MitrovicaRtg–10GASCO PardubiceRtg3½: ½
2.1IMShuvalova, Polina2509–Zadrapova, Amalie21781 – 0
2.2IMSalimova, Nurgyul2429–WFMRybackova, Lucie2153½ – ½
2.3IMInjac, Teodora2405–Stara, Zuzana21801 – 0
2.4WGMBalabayeva, Xeniya2384–WFMBuchtova, Viktorie20381 – 0
Bo.13Klub Kolner SchachfreundeRtg–5Odlar YurduRtg1½:2½
3.1WGMKazarian, Anna-Maja2295–IMFataliyeva, Ulviyya23951 – 0
3.2WIMKantane, Anna2210–IMBeydullayeva, Govhar2392½ – ½
3.3WCMReinecke, Katharina1911–IMBalajayeva, Khanim23570 – 1
3.4WCMSayce, Hannah1912–IMMammadova, Gulnar23090 – 1
Bo.15Davit Jojua’s chess clubRtg–7Crvena ZvezdaRtg1 : 3
4.1WIMKirtadze, Anastasia2228–IMBivol, Alina2331½ – ½
4.2WFMDonghvani, Nia2052–WGMRapport, Jovana2248½ – ½
4.3Kalandadze, Mariam1976–WIMVelikic, Adela21950 – 1
4.4Ashotia, Barbare1964–WIMDrljevic, Ljilja21210 – 1
Bo.8Club Ajedrez LinaresRtg–18Velikova Chess ClubRtg1½:2½
5.1WGMSliwicka, Alicja2302–WGMToncheva, Nadya23780 – 1
5.2WGMRudzinska, Michalina2215–WFMGrozdanovic, Anastasia2082½ – ½
5.3WFMLorente Serrano, Rosa Adela2101–Ilieva, Ralitsa18380 – 1
5.4Follana Albelda, Lucia1986–Velikova, Gabriela17041 – 0
Bo.12She Plays To Win Lionesses ARtg–3SuperChess RomaniaRtg1 : 3
6.1FMSivanandan, Bodhana2382–GMBatsiashvili, Nino2459½ – ½
6.2WFMWeersing, Abigail Riis2061–IMDaulyte-Cornette, Deimante23850 – 1
6.3WFMDicen, Elis Denele2036–IMBulmaga, Irina2365½ – ½
6.4WFMSubramanian, Anusha2026–IMEfroimski, Marsel23440 – 1
Bo.6Gambit ASEERtg–11Zenski sahovski klub NAPREDAK ZenicaRtg3½: ½
7.1IMBadelka, Olga2408–FMCvitan, Ena2308½ – ½
7.2IMUnuk, Laura2318–WIMBerke, Ana21001 – 0
7.3WGMRadeva, Viktoria2229–WFMKovacevic, Radmila20691 – 0
7.4Valkova, Angelika2011–Popadic, Milica18091 – 0
Bo.9SG 1871 LoeberitzRtg–14GostivarRtg3 : 1
8.1WGMBerzina, Ilze2217–WFMDeak-Sala, Emilia21201 – 0
8.2WIMTer-Avetisjana, Agnesa Stepania2198–WFMKaraivanova, Petya20551 – 0
8.3WFMOtikova, Elina2060–WFMNaymanova, Patricie20561 – 0
8.4Schuster, Rebekka1802–WFMShuqja, Klean20080 – 1
Bo.19Oslo SchakselskapRtg–17SK RadnickiRtg1½:2½
9.1Kyrkjebo, Hanna B.1972–WFMSri, Darshini T21911 – 0
9.2WFMJohnsen, Sylvia1898–WFMMaria, Lia-Alexandra20730 – 1
9.3Kyrkjebo, Marte B.1852–WCMHoanca, Alexia-Ioana19350 – 1
9.4Eiding, Amanda Mai Irgens1812–Ajradinoska, Indzi1825½ – ½
Bo.16Wasa SKRtg–20She Plays To Win Lionesses BRtg3 : 1
10.1WIMTetenkina, Irina2116–WFMHng, Mei-En Emmanuelle21770 – 1
10.2WIMJohansson, Viktoria2034–WFMHng, Mei-Xian Eunice20851 – 0
10.3WIMIsurina Mariano, Cristine Rose1952–Kristbjornsdottir, Asta15661 – 0
10.4WIMBorisova, Borislava1901–Patel, Parisa16301 – 0
Bo.22KlaipedaRtg–21Accademia Scacchistica RomanaRtg2½:1½
11.1Budiak, Arina1709–WCMBogacheva, Nikol1972½ – ½
11.2Vericheva, Rutdzhanna1824–Peretti, Eva18681 – 0
11.3Budre, Asta1689–Tosi, Lucrezia Aiko1744½ – ½
11.4Borisovaite, Ana1591–Parisi, Ludovica1646½ – ½

Stanje posle 4.kola

Rk.TeamGames+ = – TB1TB2
1CE Gambit Bonnevoie4400844
2Cercle d’Echecs de Monte-Carlo4301645
3Crvena Zvezda4220638
4Sirmium Sremska Mitrovica4301637,5
5Velikova Chess Club4220632,5
6Odlar Yurdu4301628
7Gambit ASEE4211535,5
8SuperChess Romania4211525
9Club Ajedrez Linares4121431
10Davit Jojua’s chess club4202420,5
11Klub Kolner Schachfreunde4202419
12SG 1871 Loeberitz4202416
13GASCO Pardubice4202411
14SK Radnicki420244
15Zenski sahovski klub NAPREDAK Zenica4112320,5
16She Plays To Win Lionesses A4112318
17Klaipeda411239
18Wasa SK411238
19Gostivar4103210
20Oslo Schakselskap4013114
21She Plays To Win Lionesses B401316
22Accademia Scacchistica Romana400402

Injac,Teodora (2405) – Stara,Zuzana (2180) [C50]
Round 4: Injac, Teodora – Stara, Zuzana https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.7), 20.10.2026

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Bc5 4.d3 Nf6 5.0–0 d6 6.c3 a5 7.Re1 Ba7 8.Nbd2 0–0 9.h3 Be6 10.Bb5 Ne7 11.d4 Ng6 12.Ba4 h6 13.Nf1 Qb8 14.Ng3 b5 15.Bc2 Re8 16.Be3 c5 17.d5 Bd7 18.c4 b4 19.Ba4 Qc7 20.Bxd7 Qxd7 21.Qd2 Kh7 22.Nh2 Nxe4 23.Nxe4 f5

24.Bxh6 fxe4 25.Bg5 Qf5 26.g4 Qf7 27.Rxe4 Bb6 28.Qd3 Rf8 29.f4 Bd8 30.Nf3 Kg8 31.Rf1 Qd7 32.f5 Bxg5 33.Nxg5 Nf4 34.Qg3 Rf6 35.Ne6 Nxe6 36.dxe6 Qc6 37.Qd3 Raf8 38.Ree1 Re8 39.Rd1 Rd8 40.g5 e4 41.Qd5 1–0

Kalandadze,Mariam (1976) – Velikic,Adela (2195) [D30]
Round 4: Kalandadze, Mariam – Velikic, A https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.15), 20.10.2026

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 Nd7 4.cxd5 exd5 5.Nc3 Ngf6 6.Bg5 h6 7.Bh4 Bb4 8.e3 g5 9.Bg3 Ne4 10.Qc2 h5 11.Bd3 Bxc3+ 12.bxc3 h4 13.Bxe4 dxe4 14.Qxe4+ Kf8 15.Be5 f6 16.Qg6 g4 17.Ng5 Nxe5 18.Nh7+ Rxh7 19.Qxh7 Nf7 20.Qxh4 Qd6 21.0–0 Kg7 22.f4 Bf5 23.Rae1 Rh8 24.Qg3 Be4 25.Qxg4+ Kf8 26.g3 f5 27.Qe2 Qg6 28.Rc1 Rh3 29.g4

29…Rh4 30.g5 Rg4+ 31.Qxg4 fxg4 32.Rf2 Qh5 33.Ra1 0–1

Drljevic,Ljilja (2121) – Ashotia,Barbare (1964) [B10]
Round 4: Drljevic, Ljilja – Ashotia, Bar https://lichess.org/broadcast/ (4.16), 20.10.2026

1.e4 c6 2.d3 d5 3.Nd2 dxe4 4.dxe4 e5 5.Bc4 Nd7 6.a4 Ngf6 7.Ngf3 h6 8.Qe2 Bc5 9.Nb3 0–0 10.Bd2 Qe7 11.h3 Nh5 12.g3 Kh8 13.Nxc5 Qxc5 14.Bc3 Rb8 15.b4 Qe7 16.0–0–0 Nhf6 17.g4 Nh7 18.Rxd7 Bxd7 19.Nxe5 Be6 20.Bd3 Kg8 21.f4 a5 22.bxa5 Qc5 23.Kd2 f6 24.Nf3 Rbd8 25.Qe3 Qe7 26.Nd4 c5 27.Nxe6 Qxe6 28.Kc1 c4 29.Be2 Rfe8 30.Bf3 Nf8 31.Qb6 Qe7 32.Qb4 Qc7 33.e5 fxe5 34.fxe5 Qf7 35.Rf1 Ng6?! Inaccuracy. Ne6 was best.  36.Be2 Qe7 37.Bxc4+ Kh8 38.Qxe7?? Blunder. Bf7 was best.  38…Rxe7 39.Bb3 Rc8?? Blunder. Nxe5 was best.  40.Kb2? Mistake. Bb4 was best.  40…Nxe5 41.Rf4 Ng6 42.Rb4 Rcc7? Mistake. Rd8 was best.  43.Bd5 Re3 44.Bd4 Re2?! Inaccuracy. Ree7 was best.  45.Rxb7 Rexc2+ 46.Kb3 Ne7 47.Be4 R2c4 48.Rxc7 Rxc7 49.a6 Nc8 50.Bb7 Nd6 51.Be5 Nxb7 52.Bxc7 Nc5+ 53.Kc4 Nxa6

54.Bd6 1–0